Path of Exile Wiki

Please consider helping keep the wiki up to date. Check the to-do list of updates needed for version 3.14.0.

Game data exports will becoming later as the technical changes in addition to regular changes take some more time.

READ MORE

Path of Exile Wiki
Line 6: Line 6:
 
! Name
 
! Name
 
! Faction
 
! Faction
  +
! Home Map
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Uruk Baleh
 
| Uruk Baleh
 
| Redblade
 
| Redblade
  +
| [[Beacon Map]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| El'Abin, Bloodeater
 
| El'Abin, Bloodeater
 
| Redblade
 
| Redblade
  +
| [[Beacon Map]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Leli Goya, Daughter of Ash
 
| Leli Goya, Daughter of Ash
 
| Redblade
 
| Redblade
  +
| [[Beacon Map]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Bin'aia, Crimson Rain
 
| Bin'aia, Crimson Rain
 
| Redblade
 
| Redblade
  +
| [[Beacon Map]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Yorishi, Aurora-sage
 
| Yorishi, Aurora-sage
 
| Mutewind
 
| Mutewind
  +
| [[Sulphur Wastes Map]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Jeinei Yuushu
 
| Jeinei Yuushu
 
| Mutewind
 
| Mutewind
  +
| [[Sulphur Wastes Map]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Otesha, the Giantslayer
 
| Otesha, the Giantslayer
 
| Mutewind
 
| Mutewind
  +
| [[Sulphur Wastes Map]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Musky "Two-Eyes" Grenn
 
| Musky "Two-Eyes" Grenn
 
| Brinerot
 
| Brinerot
  +
| [[Shipyard Map]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Susara, Siren of Pondium
 
| Susara, Siren of Pondium
 
| Brinerot
 
| Brinerot
  +
| [[Shipyard Map]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Lussi "Rotmother" Roth
 
| Lussi "Rotmother" Roth
 
| Brinerot
 
| Brinerot
  +
| [[Shipyard Map]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Rama, the Kinslayer
 
| Rama, the Kinslayer
 
| Renegades
 
| Renegades
  +
| [[Overgrown Ruin Map]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Kalria, the Risen
 
| Kalria, the Risen
 
| Renegades
 
| Renegades
  +
| [[Overgrown Ruin Map]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Invari, the Bloodshaper
 
| Invari, the Bloodshaper
 
| Renegades
 
| Renegades
  +
| [[Overgrown Ruin Map]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Lokan, the Deceiver
 
| Lokan, the Deceiver
 
| Renegades
 
| Renegades
  +
| [[Overgrown Ruin Map]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Marchak, the Betrayer
 
| Marchak, the Betrayer
 
| Renegades
 
| Renegades
  +
| [[Overgrown Ruin Map]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Berrots, the Breaker
 
| Berrots, the Breaker
 
| Renegades
 
| Renegades
  +
| [[Overgrown Ruin Map]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Vessider, the Unrivaled
 
| Vessider, the Unrivaled
 
| Renegades
 
| Renegades
  +
| [[Overgrown Ruin Map]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Morgrants, the Deafening
 
| Morgrants, the Deafening
 
| Renegades
 
| Renegades
  +
| [[Overgrown Ruin Map]]
 
|}
 
|}
   

Revision as of 15:18, 21 November 2017

Character Build Notes

Warband Leaders

Name Faction Home Map
Uruk Baleh Redblade Beacon Map
El'Abin, Bloodeater Redblade Beacon Map
Leli Goya, Daughter of Ash Redblade Beacon Map
Bin'aia, Crimson Rain Redblade Beacon Map
Yorishi, Aurora-sage Mutewind Sulphur Wastes Map
Jeinei Yuushu Mutewind Sulphur Wastes Map
Otesha, the Giantslayer Mutewind Sulphur Wastes Map
Musky "Two-Eyes" Grenn Brinerot Shipyard Map
Susara, Siren of Pondium Brinerot Shipyard Map
Lussi "Rotmother" Roth Brinerot Shipyard Map
Rama, the Kinslayer Renegades Overgrown Ruin Map
Kalria, the Risen Renegades Overgrown Ruin Map
Invari, the Bloodshaper Renegades Overgrown Ruin Map
Lokan, the Deceiver Renegades Overgrown Ruin Map
Marchak, the Betrayer Renegades Overgrown Ruin Map
Berrots, the Breaker Renegades Overgrown Ruin Map
Vessider, the Unrivaled Renegades Overgrown Ruin Map
Morgrants, the Deafening Renegades Overgrown Ruin Map

No Stone Unturned Checklist (Outdated)

Reddit link: http://www.reddit.com/r/pathofexile/comments/1ubua7/guide_no_stone_unturned/

Act I

  • Lioneye's Watch: 15 different letters of exile.
  1. Barden of Inkley
  2. Brylla of Cinderford
  3. Cafar of Beecham
  4. Carling of Mirfield
  5. Ender of Romsey
  6. Hadrey of Dayton
  7. Hillock of Slaugh
  8. Joy of Kimbey
  9. Kraityn of Theopolis
  10. Lothar of Wetherdale
  11. Maitlin of Theopolis
  12. Maramoa of Ngamakanui
  13. Missy of Nashe
  14. Ollin of Theopolis
  15. Salem of Theopolis
  • The Coast: 1 weathered carving
  • Tidal Island: 1 weathered carving
  • The Mud Flats: 1 weathered carving
  • The Ledge: 1 weathered carving
  • The Climb: 1 weathered carving (also a flag with lore, it is optional and doesn't count towards the achievement though)
  • The Prison (Warden's Quarters): 1 book en route to Brutus, it is near where Piety was standing
  • The Ship Graveyard: 1 weathered carving
  • The Coves: 1 weathered carving

Act II

  • Western Forest: 1 book (always at the same place as Captain Arteri/Thaumetic seal)

Act III

  • The City of Sarn: 1 graffiti
  • The Slums: 1 graffiti
  • The Warehouse District (above ground): 1 graffiti
  • The Catacombs: 1 graffiti
  • The Battlefront: 1 graffiti
  • The Solaris Temple (Eternal Laboratory which is always near the waypoint/Gemling Queen): 1 device (only accessible on normal or cruel difficulty, replaced by map device on merciless)
  • The Docks: 1 graffiti
  • The Library: 17 total, seven different versions of "The Ancients" book six different versions of "The Purity Chronicles," and four different versions of "Victario's Writings."
  1. The Ancients, Book 1: Last of the Vaal Queens
  2. The Ancients, Book 2: ...
  3. The Ancients, Book 3: The Queen's Thuamaturgist
  4. The Ancients, Book 4: ...
  5. The Ancients, Book 5: The Fall
  6. The Ancients, Book 6: Imperialus Conceptus
  7. The Ancients, Book 7: The Light of Phrecia
  8. The Purity Chronicles, Book 1: Embers of Insurrection
  9. The Purity Chronicles, Book 2: Bloody Flowers
  10. The Purity Chronicles, Book 3: Fall of a Jade Axe
  11. The Purity Chronicles, Book 4: The Red Sekhema's Saddle
  12. The Purity Chronicles, Book 5: ...
  13. The Purity Chronicles, Book 6: ...
  14. Victario's Writings, Volume 1: Kalisa Maas
  15. Victario's Writings, Volume 2: The Blackest Monkey
  16. Victario's Writings, Volume 3: Slaves of Virtue
  17. Victario's Writings, Volume 4: A Friend in Need
  • The Sceptre of God: 1 plaque at the very beginning

Testing